This Week on the MSA Sports Network

Love is in the air because of Valentine’s Day and because ALL fans love our exclusive coverage of EVERY district playoff game which tips off  this week on the MSA Sports Network. Our postseason coverage begins with the WPIAL Playoff Pairings Show and continues with First Round boys and girls hardwood action along with District 6 boys and girls basketball playoff games, District 9 regular season high school basketball and college hoops featuring Carlow University. The Network also has postseason mat action with the WPIAL Individual Wrestling Class AA Sectionals and Championships as well as plenty of pucks with more audio coverage of PIHL high school hockey, plus we have The WPIAL Roundball Report, The PIHL Power Play Show and Inside the WPIAL Wrestling Circle ALL here at MSAsports.net

Monday, February 13th:

TALK SHOW – Inside the WPIAL Wrestling Circle at 7:00pm on MSAsports.net

WPIAL Boys High School Basketball – Armstrong vs Butler at 7:30pm on WBUT-AM 1050

WPIAL Boys High School Basketball – Kennedy Catholic vs Latrobe at 7:30pm on WCNS-AM 1480

WPIAL Girls High School Basketball – Butler vs Hampton at 7:30pm on the Hampton Talbots Sports Network at MSAsports.net

WPIAL Girls High School Basketball – Washington vs McGuffey at 7:30pm on the McGuffey Highlanders Sports Network at MSAsports.net

WPIAL Girls High School Basketball – Charleroi vs West Greene at 6:30pm on Greene Sports Network 3 at MSAsports.net

PIHL High School Hockey – Erie Cathedral Prep vs North Allegheny at 7:00pm on MSAsports.net

PIHL High School Hockey – Shaler vs Hampton at 7:00pm on MSAsports.net

PIHL High School Hockey – Quaker Valley vs Moon at 9:00pm on MSAsports.net

Tuesday, February 14th:

HAPPY VALENTINES DAY!

TALK SHOW – The WPIAL Basketball Playoff Pairings Show at 7:00pm on MSAsports.net AND on WCNS-AM 1480, WBUT-AM 1050, WBVP-AM 1230, WMBA-AM 1460, WJPA-AM 1450

Women’s College Basketball – Alfred State vs Carlow at 7:30pm on MSA-Car at MSAsports.net

Wednesday, February 15th:

TALK SHOW – The WPIAL Roundball Report at 6:00pm on MSAsports.net

TALK SHOW – The PIHL Power Play Show at 8:00pm on MSAsports.net

Thursday, February 16th:

PIHL High School Hockey – Mount Lebanon vs Latrobe at 7:15pm on MSAsports.net

Friday, February 17th:

WPIAL Boys High School Basketball Playoffs Live Video Stream – Class 1-A First Round: Avella vs Imani Christian at 8:00pm on MSAsports.net

WPIAL Boys High School Basketball Playoffs – Class 1-A First Round: St. Joseph vs Rochester at 8:00pm on WBVP-AM 1230 AND on WMBA-AM 1460

WPIAL Boys High School Basketball Playoffs – Class 1-A First Round: Geibel Catholic vs Cornell at 8:00pm on WMBS-AM 590

WPIAL Boys High School Basketball Playoffs – Class 1-A First Round: Propel Andrew Street vs Clairton at 8:00pm on MSAsports.net

WPIAL Boys High School Basketball Playoffs – Class 1-A First Round: Winchester Thurston vs Union at 8:00pm on MSAsports.net

WPIAL Boys High School Basketball Playoffs – Class 1-A First Round: West Greene vs Eden Christian Academy at 8:00pm on Greene Sports Network 2 at MSAsports.net

WPIAL Girls High School Basketball Playoffs Live Video Stream – Class 5-A First Round: Montour vs Mars at 6:30pm on MSAsports.net

WPIAL Girls High School Basketball Playoffs – Class 5-A First Round: Connellsville vs Oakland Catholic at 6:30pm on WMBS-AM 590

WPIAL Girls High School Basketball Playoffs – Class 5-A First Round: Plum vs Trinity at 6:30pm on MSAsports.net

WPIAL Girls High School Basketball Playoffs – Class 5-A First Round: Ringgold vs South Fayette at 6:30pm on MSAsports.net

WPIAL Girls High School Basketball Playoffs – Class 5-A First Round: Gateway vs West Allegheny at 6:30pm on MSAsports.net

WPIAL Girls High School Basketball Playoffs – Class 5-A First Round: Greensburg-Salem vs Hampton at 6:30pm on the Hampton Talbots Sports Network at MSAsports.net

WPIAL Girls High School Basketball Playoffs – Class 2-A First Round: Washington vs Beth-Center at 6:30pm on WJPA-FM 95.3

WPIAL Girls High School Basketball Playoffs – Class 2-A First Round: Sto-Rox vs California at 6:30pm on MSAsports.net

WPIAL Girls High School Basketball Playoffs – Class 2-A First Round: Burgettstown vs Leechburg at 6:30pm on MSAsports.net

WPIAL Girls High School Basketball Playoffs – Class 5-A First Round: Thomas Jefferson vs Chartiers Valley at 8:00pm on MSAsports.net

WPIAL Girls High School Basketball Playoffs – Class 5-A First Round: Franklin Regional vs McKeesport at 8:00pm on MSAsports.net

WPIAL Girls High School Basketball Playoffs – Class 2-A First Round: Frazier vs Brentwood at 8:00pm on MSAsports.net

WPIAL High School Wrestling Playoffs – Class 2-A Individual Sectionals at 4:00pm on WJPA-AM 1450 AND on Greene Sports Network at MSAsports.net

District 9 Boys High School Basketball – Bradford vs Punxsutawney at 7:30pm on WPXZ-FM 104.1

District 9 Girls High School Basketball – Brookville vs DuBois at 7:30pm on WKQL-FM 103.3

Saturday, February 18th:

WPIAL Boys High School Basketball Playoffs Live Video Stream – Class 3-A First Round: Avonworth vs Southmoreland at 12:00pm on MSAsports.net

WPIAL Boys High School Basketball Playoffs – Class 3-A First Round: Steel Valley vs Lincoln Park at 12:00pm on MSAsports.net

WPIAL Boys High School Basketball Playoffs – Class 3-A First Round: East Allegheny vs Seton-LaSalle at 1:30pm on MSAsports.net

WPIAL Boys High School Basketball Playoffs – Class 3-A First Round: Burrell vs Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic at 1:30pm on MSAsports.net

WPIAL Boys High School Basketball Playoffs – Class 3-A First Round: Charleroi vs Aliquippa at 2:30pm on WMBA-AM 1460

WPIAL Boys High School Basketball Playoffs – Class 3-A First Round: Carlynton vs Shady Side Academy at 2:30pm on MSAsports.net

WPIAL Boys High School Basketball Playoffs – Class 3-A First Round: Burgettstown vs Riverside at 3:00pm on WBVP-AM 1230

WPIAL Boys High School Basketball Playoffs – Class 3-A First Round: Ellwood City vs Washington at 3:00pm on WJPA-FM 95.3

WPIAL Girls High School Basketball Playoffs Live Video Stream – Class 4-A First Round: Mount Pleasant vs Central Valley at 1:30pm on MSAsports.net

WPIAL Girls High School Basketball Playoffs – Class 4-A First Round: Burrell vs South Park at 12:00pm on MSAsports.net

WPIAL Girls High School Basketball Playoffs – Class 1-A First Round: Avella vs St. Joseph at 12:00pm on MSAsports.net

WPIAL Girls High School Basketball Playoffs – Class 1-A First Round: Clairton vs Geibel Catholic at 1:00pm on WMBS-AM 590

WPIAL Girls High School Basketball Playoffs – Class 1-A First Round: Eden Christian vs Rochester at 1:00pm on MSAsports.net

WPIAL Girls High School Basketball Playoffs – Class 1-A First Round: Sewickley Academy vs Jefferson-Morgan at 1:30pm on Greene Sports Network 2 at MSAsports.net

WPIAL Girls High School Basketball Playoffs – Class 4-A First Round: Elizabeth Forward vs Freeport at 3:00pm on MSAsports.net

WPIAL Girls High School Basketball Playoffs – Class 4-A First Round: Deer Lakes vs Beaver at 3:00pm on MSAsports.net

WPIAL High School Wrestling Playoffs – Class 2-A Individual Championships at 11:00am on WJPA-AM 1450 AND on Greene Sports Network at MSAsports.net

Women’s College Basketball – Cincinnati Christian vs Carlow at 1:00pm on MSA-Car at MSAsports.net

Men’s College Basketball – Cincinnati Christian vs Carlow at 3:00pm on MSA-Car at MSAsports.net

Sunday, February 19th:

Pittsburgh City League Boys High School Basketball Playoffs – Championship Game: Pittsburgh Obama vs Allderdice at 3:00pm on MSAsports.net

Pittsburgh City League Girls High School Basketball Playoffs – Championship Game: Allderdice vs Pittsburgh Obama at 1:00pm on MSAsports.net

Monday, February 20th:

TALK SHOW – Inside the WPIAL Wrestling Circle at 7:00pm on MSAsports.net

TALK SHOW – Carlow Sports Talk at 8:30pm on MSAsports.net

District 6 Boys High School Basketball Playoffs – Class 5-A Semifinals: Bellefonte vs Central Mountain at 7:00pm on WBLF-AM 970

District 6 Girls High School Basketball Playoffs – Class 2-A First Round: Purchase Line vs Penns Manor at 7:00pm on WQMU-FM 92.5